NERGETIC GTS

£549.00

Wheel: 28''

Speed: 24

Geometry / Sizes




Ideal Nergetic 28" Adventure Bike Geometry





 Frame size420460500540580
ATOP TUBE580580590600615
BSEAT TUBE420460500540580
CREAR CENTER450450450450450
DWHEEL BASE1084.51084.51096.61105.91121.9
EBB DROP5050505050
FSEAT ANGLE73 °73 °73 ° 73 °73 °
GHEAD ANGLE70 ° 30 '70 ° 30 '70 ° 30 '70 ° 30 '70 ° 30 '
HOFFSET4545454545
IHEAD TUBE120120130150170




SIZE CHART


IDEAL NERGETIC 28 Adventure Bike

Data sheet

Frame
Hardtail Adventure, AL6061-T4/T6, hydroforming, internal cable routing
Size
42/46/50/54/58 cm
Fork
ZOOM 141, alloy, 45mm
Front Derailleur
Shimano FD-TY710-TS
Rear Derailleur
Shimano RD-TX800
Shifter
Shimano ST-EF500
Bottom Bracket
Shimano BB-UN101
Crankset
Shimano FC-TY301, 48-38-28T
Cassette Sprocket
Shimano CS-HG31, 11-32T
Chain
KMC Z8
Front Hub
Shimano HB-TX500
Rear Hub
Shimano FH-TX500-8
Tires
Kenda K935 42-622 (700x40C)
Brakes
Saccon, V-brakes, aluminum
Handlebar
id-Project riser bar aluminum, 660 mm
Stem
id-Project adjustable aluminum, 25.4 mm
Seat Post
id-Project aluminum, 30.9 mm
Saddle
Selle Royal One
Rims
Mach1, 622-19, 19mm
Kickstand
Atran rear kickstand